blank

Privacy Policy

drcanesthetic.om.tr

KVKK WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

As DR. CAN ESTETIK SAĞLIK TURIZM LIMITED ŞİRKETİ (DR.CAN AESTHETIC), it has adopted the principle of protecting the privacy of the personal data of those who visit the website.

This Privacy Policy explains what kind of information about users visiting the website is collected, how it is used and protected.

In addition, within the framework of the Privacy Policy, it is stated how the accuracy of this information can be checked by the data owner and how this information can be deleted. DR. CAN AESTHETIC carries out all necessary procedures for the processing and use of the said information in accordance with the current and applicable data protection regulations.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites linked from DR. CAN AESTHETIC site.

COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal data of the visitors of the DR. CAN AESTHETIC website is only possible if these people enter data voluntarily or give their explicit consent in this regard. Entering data or giving express consent in this regard shows that the following conditions are accepted.

When the company site is visited, some information required by system management, statistics and “back up” applications will be automatically stored on the servers. These stored data include the name of the visitor’s internet service provider, in some cases the IP address, the version of the web browser software, the operating system of the computer accessed, and the website that redirects to the DR. CAN AESTHETICsite. Depending on the situation, such data allows some conclusions to be drawn about the site visitor. However, no personal information will be used in this context. Such personal data can only be used by anonymisation. In the event that DR. CAN AESTHETIC directs this data to an external service provider, necessary technical and organizational actions will be taken to transfer the data within the framework of the current legal regulations regarding data security.

DR. CAN AESTHETIC undertakes to use, process or transfer the processed data within the limitations specified in the visitor’s express consent declaration. The transfer of the said personal data to third parties will only occur if it is foreseen by the judicial or administrative authorities.

STORAGE, DELETION AND DISPOSAL OF PERSONAL DATA

The provisions of the DR. CAN AESTHETIC Data Retention and Disposal Policy will apply to the storage, deletion and destruction of personal data DR. CAN AESTHETIC’s contractual partners who have access to personal data in order to provide the necessary service are obliged to keep this information confidential and not to use it for any other purpose within the framework of their contractual obligations.

COOKIES

DR. CAN AESTHETIC website Cookie Policy provisions will apply.

Open Chat
WhatsApp Support Line
Dr Can Esthetic WhatsApp Support
Hi,
How can we help you?
Call Now Button